Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy and Cookies Policy

Stackscale B.V. (hereinafter “the company”) registered at the Chamber of Commerce nº 54834309 with registered office at Spoordreef 38, 1315GP Almere and contact email address support[at]stackscale[dot]com, informs users of its websites [referred to in paragraph 7 of its LEGAL NOTICE] on their privacy policy and cookies that serves the compliance with current Spanish legislation.

Our privacy policy and cookies describes how we collect, store and use the information we collect through the different services or pages available across the web. It is important to understand what information we collect and how we use as access to any of the websites implies acceptance of it.

1. INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

In order to comply with the new rules described in the third point of Article 3 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2013 and integrated into the LSSI (Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the information society and e-commerce), below the information about the cookies used on websites owned by the company.

1.1. Cookies

Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user for the server to remember certain information that can be used later. This information can identify you as a particular user and save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits or specific pages you visit.

Users who do not wish to receive cookies or want to be informed before they are stored on your computer can set your browser to that effect. Most browsers today allow cookies management in three different ways: Cookies are never accepted, the browser asks the user whether to accept each cookie or cookies are always accepted. The browser can also include the ability to better specify what cookies should be accepted and which not. Specifically, the user can normally accept any of the following options: reject cookies from certain domains; reject cookies from third parties; accept cookies as non-persistent (deleted when the browser is closed); allow the server to create cookies for a different domain. In addition, browsers can also allow users to view and delete cookies individually.

There is more information about cookies at: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

1.2. Web Beacons

This site also can host web beacons (also known web bugs). Web beacons are typically small images of a pixel by pixel, visible or invisible placed within the source code of the web pages of a site. Web beacons are used and used in a manner similar to cookies. In addition, Web beacons are typically used to measure the traffic of users who visit a website and can draw a pattern of users of a site.

There is more information about web beacons in: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Web_bug

1.3. Third parties

In some cases, we share information about visitors to this site anonymously or aggregate with third parties as advertisers, sponsors or auditors with the sole purpose of improving our services. All these processing tasks will be regulated according to the laws and all their rights will be respected in the protection of data in accordance with current regulations.

This site measures traffic with different solutions that may use cookies or web beacons to analyze what happens in our pages. Currently we use the following solutions for the measurement of traffic from this site. You can see more information about the privacy policy of each of the solutions used for this purpose:

Google (Analytics): http://www.google.com/intl/es_ALL/privacypolicy.html

2. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The processing of personal data from sites owned by the company, as well as sending newsletters or commercial communications by electronic means are in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Data Protection Personal character (BOE of 14 December 1999) and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE of July 12, 2002).

2.1. User Consent

Sending personal information by using electronic forms on websites or, where appropriate, emails or comments, implies consent to the automated processing of data included in the media indicated.

2.2. Responsible for the file

Should users provide their personal data through any of the means provided in the webs will be included in a file correctly declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency as stated on its website. This file is owned and responsibility of the company, and therefore may be used by this entity.

2.3. User rights

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, recognized by the LOPD by sending a statement to Street Nao, 4, 2 A 28004 Madrid or support [at] stackscale [dot] com with the following information: personal data (name and photocopy of DNI), petition right you want to ask and address for notification purposes.

2.4. Security of personal data

The company maintains the security levels of protection of personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Data Protection approved personal, and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data that users provide through the website, without prejudice to inform that the measures Internet security are not impregnable. The user shall ensure data security has provided access so they can not fall into the hands of others, being responsible for the damages that they may cause in their name.

In addition, the confidentiality of personal data is guaranteed and that they will not be used for a purpose other than that specified.

2.5. Communication of personal data

Ensures that any communication of personal data to third parties, if any, will be reported in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act. the personal data will not be communicated if it does not have the consent of the affected, according to Article 11 of the Data Protection Act.

Sending commercial communications to the user proceed when his consent and complying with the obligation to report on each of the shipments are made. In all cases the user will have the right to object to receiving such commercial communications. This opposition may be exercised in each of the clauses by which the electronic medium is provided to do so, or as indicated in section 2.3. User rights.